The draw for the second qualifying round was held on 23 March 2022. The seven teams which advance from the first qualifying round and Denov who has received a bye for first round play in this round.[2]
Qumqorgon v Lochin
25 March 2022
Qumqorgon
4–3
Lochin
Soccerway
Unired v Shahrixonchi
25 March 2022
Unired
3–2
Shahrixonchi
Soccerway
Aral v Andijan II
25 March 2022
Aral
1–2
Andijan II
Soccerway
Denov v Dostlik Oltiariq
25 March 2022
Denov
0–2
Dostlik Oltiariq
Soccerway
Third qualifying round
The draw for the third qualifying round was held on 25 March 2022. The four teams which advance from the second qualifying round play in this round.[3]
Qumqorgon v Dostlik Oltiariq
27 March 2022
Qumqorgon
0–3
Dostlik Oltiariq
Soccerway
Andijan II v Unired
28 March 2022
Andijan II
1–0
Unired
Soccerway
Group stage
The winners and runners-up of each group and the two best third-placed teams among all groups advanced to the knockout stage..[4]
Updated to match(es) played on April 20, 2022. Source: Soccerway Notes:
^ a bThe match between Orol Nukus and Andijon was cancelled due to Andijon was unable to travel to Nukus due to financial difficulties.[5] As a result Orol Nukus were given a 3–0 victory.
Updated to match(es) played on April 21, 2022. Source: Soccerway Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Goal difference; 3) Goals scored; 4) Drawing of lots.
Knockout stage
In the knockout stage, each tie will be played as a single match. The winners, runners-up and the two best third-placed teams from the group stage will join the two participating clubs in the group stage of the 2022 AFC Champions League, Pakhtakor and Nasaf.[4]
The draw will held on 28 April 2022. For the draw the winners of the group will be in a separate pot, as well as with clubs that participate in the group stage of the AFC Champions League. The matches have been scheduled from August 21 to 25.[4][6]
Quarter-finals
The matches have been scheduled from September 2 to 3.[6]
Semi-finals
The matches have been scheduled from October 13 to 14.[6]